China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1816,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3055,782
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3005,779
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9715,575
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,28911,987
AzulArgentina 19,38512,046
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1675,075
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7674,826
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8484,255
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7894,219
AmberleyAustralia 8,0575,007
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8033,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6773,528
AimoresBrazil 17,00810,569
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,26410,107
AltamiraBrazil 16,21810,078
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,83810,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,51510,884
ApodiBrazil 15,6539,727
AracajuBrazil 16,0419,968
AracuaiBrazil 16,89210,497
AragarcasBrazil 17,49310,871
AraxaBrazil 17,46910,855
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8389,842
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2614,512
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9794,337
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3066,404
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4016,463
AbecheChad 9,3865,833
AntofagastaChile 18,70111,621
AricaChile 18,15311,281
AltaiChina 2,5631,593
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8939,876
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8399,843
AraucaColombia 15,3469,536
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9498,668
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0118,707
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0798,749
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5794,710
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4354,620
AswanEgypt 7,7234,799
AsyutEgypt 7,7114,792
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1018,762
AsmaraEritrea 7,6694,766
AssabEritrea 7,4534,631
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0595,008
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5715,326
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2057,584
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8815,519
AccraGhana 11,7817,321
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4064,602
AthensGreece 7,7214,798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7334,805
AasiaatGreenland 8,4615,258
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5885,337
AputiteqGreenland 8,2685,138
AkureyriIceland 8,1095,039
AgraIndia 3,4802,162
AhmedabadIndia 4,1662,589
AkolaIndia 3,8992,423
AllahabadIndia 3,2232,003
AmritsarIndia 3,6042,239
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5342,817
AbadanIran 6,0413,754
ArakIran 5,7563,577
AlbengaItaly 8,4785,268
AlgheroItaly 8,6885,399
AmendolaItaly 8,1155,043
AnconaItaly 8,1455,062
ArezzoItaly 8,2685,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,1297,537
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0727,501
AbashiriJapan 2,8091,745
AburatsuJapan 1,6871,049
AikawaJapan 2,2251,383
AjiroJapan 2,3151,439
AkitaJapan 2,3981,490
AkuneJapan 1,564972
AomoriJapan 2,4671,533
AsahikawaJapan 2,6531,649
AsosanJapan 1,6201,007
AmmanJordan 7,0304,368
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2832,040
AinaziLatvia 6,7624,202
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8485,498
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6635,384
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1715,699
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5575,317
AtarMauritania 11,6887,263
AgalegaMauritius 7,8174,858
AcapulcoMexico 13,2928,260
AayanbulagMongolia 1,8731,164
AltaiMongolia 1,9541,214
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,576979
AgadirMorocco 10,6486,617
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1375,056
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5106,531
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4006,463
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3096,406
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5306,544
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4849,000
AgadezNiger 10,3016,401
AsuncionParaguay 18,67211,603
ArequipaPeru 17,90611,127
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9831,232
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8798,625
AradRomania 7,4714,643
AjanRussia 3,0441,892
AldanRussia 2,7951,737
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4243,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8332,382
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9101,808
AnadyrRussia 5,3373,316
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7743,588
ArmavirRussia 6,0883,783
AstrakhanRussia 5,5363,440
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5215,916
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5375,926
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4805,891
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4345,863
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6696,009
Abu HamedSudan 7,9294,927
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2565,131
AqiqSudan 7,5654,701
ArbaatSudan 7,5844,713
AromaSudan 7,8884,902
AtbaraSudan 7,9774,957
Abu KamalSyria 6,5004,039
AleppoSyria 6,7334,184
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5931,611
AtakpameTogo 11,5337,166
AdanaTurkey 6,8534,258
AfyonTurkey 7,1524,445
AnkaraTurkey 6,9134,296
AntalyaTurkey 7,2274,491
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9133,053
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1705,077
AberporthUk 8,6535,377
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6065,348
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6354,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5734,084
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7393,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7563,577
ArtigasUruguay 18,97611,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0197,468
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5356,547
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7797,319
Ada, MnUsa 10,4276,479
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2977,020
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2027,583
Akron, OhUsa 11,4657,124
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0146,844
Albany, GaUsa 12,3717,687
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3687,064
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8826,762
Albion, NeUsa 10,8956,771
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2036,962
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2276,976
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6956,646
Algona, IaUsa 10,9296,791
Alice, TxUsa 12,2897,636
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5837,198
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7076,653
Alma, MiUsa 11,1686,940
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9766,820
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4147,093
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4587,120
Amite, LaUsa 12,3117,650
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349
Anderson, InUsa 11,4667,125
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0727,502
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4027,086
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2977,020
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2705,139
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5867,821
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9588,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0367,479
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6016,587
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3375,802
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2436,987
Athens, GaUsa 12,1787,568
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1837,571
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7257,286
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0173,118
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8516,121
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2046,962
Austin, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3032,674
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6622,276
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0849,373
AdenYemen 7,2574,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -