China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1492,578
BustAfghanistan 4,5572,832
BatnaAlgeria 9,1515,687
BecharAlgeria 10,0626,253
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1745,701
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1586,313
BiskraAlgeria 9,2585,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6455,994
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,89110,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,76610,419
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,76110,416
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,73610,400
ByrdAntarctica 14,4859,001
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,43312,076
BarilocheArgentina 19,18511,922
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,29611,990
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9574,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0585,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9263,682
BrestBelarus 7,0354,372
BrusselsBelgium 8,2685,138
Belize CityBelize 13,7598,550
BeninBenin 11,5087,151
BohiconBenin 11,4797,133
BermudaBermuda 12,5547,801
BageBrazil 18,81411,691
BambuiBrazil 17,43210,832
BarbacenaBrazil 17,35010,781
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9019,881
BarcelosBrazil 16,24710,096
BarraBrazil 16,49210,249
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,11110,011
BarreirasBrazil 16,70810,383
BelémBrazil 15,8789,866
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,26910,731
BelterraBrazil 16,25810,103
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,37710,177
Bom JesusBrazil 18,36811,414
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,69810,376
BrasiliaBrazil 17,22110,702
BrevesBrazil 15,9919,937
BurgasBulgaria 7,2094,480
BurundiBurundi 9,7016,028
BatouriCameroon 10,5686,567
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7696,692
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2015,717
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Banff, AbCanada 9,3235,794
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8716,756
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2896,393
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0576,250
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0775,641
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9896,829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0416,239
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9086,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5397,171
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9874,963
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1966,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4375,864
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,69111,615
BeijingChina 625388
BarranquillaColombia 14,8679,239
Benito SalasColombia 15,7229,770
BogotáColombia 15,5579,667
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6234,737
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6005,966
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2776,386
BaniDominican Republic 14,1088,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,1108,768
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0608,737
BahariyaEgypt 7,8214,860
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5944,719
BiarritzFrance 9,1265,671
BordeauxFrance 8,9765,578
BrestFrance 8,9215,544
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4507,115
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4497,115
BitamGabon 10,9826,825
BanjulGambia 12,5187,779
BerlinGermany 7,6504,754
BrockenGermany 7,8454,875
BokeGuinea 12,5887,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5727,812
BudapestHungary 7,5594,698
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5514,692
BangaloreIndia 4,3562,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4112,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1641,966
BikanerIndia 3,8772,409
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0162,495
BabolsarIran 5,4163,365
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4533,388
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6623,519
Bandar LengehIran 5,6253,495
BirjandIran 4,9733,090
BushehrIran 5,8753,651
BaghdadIraq 6,2683,895
BasraIraq 6,0743,774
BelmulletIreland 8,7525,439
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7445,433
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0635,011
BergamoItaly 8,2735,141
BolognaItaly 8,2395,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1205,046
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2175,106
BrindisiItaly 8,0054,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8337,353
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0477,486
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4802,163
BeirutLebanon 6,9844,340
BenghaziLibya 8,3235,172
BirzaiLithuania 6,8024,227
BitolaMacedonia 7,7344,806
BlantyreMalawi 9,9996,214
BvumbweMalawi 10,0066,218
BintuluMalaysia 3,5052,178
BamakoMali 11,9267,411
Bko-SMali 11,9287,412
BougounMali 11,9767,442
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2036,962
BaitagMongolia 2,2541,400
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2831,419
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6971,055
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,331827
BayandelgerMongolia 1,230764
BayankhongorMongolia 1,6741,040
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,459906
BulganMongolia 1,7721,101
BhamawMyanmar 1,9671,222
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6096,593
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6046,589
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4506,494
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5059,014
BilmaNiger 9,7696,071
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7496,680
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4363,999
BergenNorway 7,6104,729
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6104,729
BjornoyaNorway 6,4414,002
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8614,264
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0314,369
BadinPakistan 4,4282,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8072,366
BalakotPakistan 3,6662,278
BarkhanPakistan 4,1322,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9639,298
BascoPhilippines 1,7841,109
BialystokPoland 7,0244,365
BejaPortugal 9,9306,170
BragancaPortugal 9,5635,943
BistritaRomania 7,2044,477
BucharestRomania 7,2174,485
BajkitRussia 3,2362,011
BarabinskRussia 3,5382,199
BarnaulRussia 3,1411,952
BerezovoRussia 4,6002,859
BiserRussia 4,7652,961
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0621,281
BogdarinRussia 2,1931,363
BogucanyRussia 2,8911,797
BomnakRussia 2,5161,563
BorRussia 3,4202,126
BorzjaRussia 1,7591,093
BratskRussia 2,5631,593
BelgradeSerbia 7,6004,723
BoSierra Leone 12,5817,818
BontheSierra Leone 12,6717,874
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6474,752
BerberaSomalia 7,4014,599
BusanSouth Korea 1,402871
BadajozSpain 9,7986,088
BarcelonaSpain 9,0575,628
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3355,801
BabanusaSudan 8,9165,541
BaselSwitzerland 8,2885,150
BernSwitzerland 8,3335,178
BangkokThailand 2,6791,665
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,6581,652
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4261,508
BizerteTunisia 8,8025,470
BalikesirTurkey 7,3144,545
BursaTurkey 7,1994,473
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5742,842
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5505,313
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5445,309
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5445,309
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4795,269
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6105,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5165,292
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4906,519
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8347,353
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7307,289
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3623,954
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3633,954
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9877,449
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3177,654
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0126,843
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,8117,339
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4717,129
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2607,619
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0936,893
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4083,982
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2446,987
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6964,161
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0664,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0836,887
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1126,284
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4047,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1307,538
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3236,415
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8847,385
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2877,636
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1695,698
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4517,737
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5907,202
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9536,185
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9637,434
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5667,187
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4317,103
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8626,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7867,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4357,106
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5497,177
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8567,368
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9287,412
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2707,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1036,899
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9206,786
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1967,579
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5217,781
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3727,067
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0516,867
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6957,268
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4477,113
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2897,015
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8987,394
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2466,988
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1846,950
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1292,566
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0279,338
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0269,337
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8266,727
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8346,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -