China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4122,742
ChlefAlgeria 9,4675,883
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0945,651
CeresArgentina 19,33712,016
ChamicalArgentina 19,53112,137
ChepesArgentina 19,63812,203
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,78111,671
ConcordiaArgentina 19,15111,900
CórdobaArgentina 19,58812,172
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,59512,176
CorrientesArgentina 18,93211,765
CairnsAustralia 6,6644,141
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6175,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6284,119
CedunaAustralia 7,7234,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6154,732
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7814,213
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0945,030
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2463,882
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3295,176
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4754,645
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5271,571
CharnocksBarbados 14,6539,105
CotonouBenin 11,5087,151
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,10510,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,32210,764
CabroboBrazil 16,0079,947
CaceresBrazil 17,76711,041
CaetiteBrazil 16,70710,382
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6519,726
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,05511,220
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,21811,321
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,59910,936
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9469,909
CanavieirasBrazil 16,55910,290
CaparaoBrazil 17,14510,654
CapinopolisBrazil 17,58210,925
CaratingaBrazil 17,11710,637
CaravelasBrazil 16,73610,400
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,80910,446
CarolinaBrazil 16,40910,197
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,09311,243
CataguasesBrazil 17,27310,733
CatalaoBrazil 17,42910,830
CatanduvaBrazil 17,74211,025
CaxiasBrazil 15,9399,905
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,46011,471
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4859,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,33010,769
ChapecoBrazil 18,45811,470
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,32110,764
CipoBrazil 16,16410,045
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,59510,313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,16310,665
CordeiroBrazil 17,28910,743
CorrentinaBrazil 16,80810,445
CorumbaBrazil 18,07011,229
CoximBrazil 17,87911,110
CrateusBrazil 15,8009,819
CuiabaBrazil 17,65210,969
CuritibaBrazil 18,07711,233
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3965,839
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0424,998
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7365,428
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3595,816
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1426,302
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8206,723
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0086,840
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0026,837
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9275,548
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9286,791
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9015,531
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0936,272
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1986,337
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3115,786
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3165,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2495,748
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6366,609
Comox, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4505,872
ChicoChile 18,62211,572
ChillanChile 19,46112,093
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,36812,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,11911,881
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,67711,606
Curico-General FreireChile 19,56912,161
ChangchunChina 1,428887
ChangduChina 1,587986
ChangshaChina 723449
ChengduChina 1,007626
ChongqingChina 885550
Camilo DazaColombia 15,2299,463
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9754,955
CamagueyCuba 13,6578,486
CasablancaCuba 13,3618,303
ChebCzech Republic 7,8404,872
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5174,671
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9608,675
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0368,722
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0188,711
CanarEcuador 16,20910,072
CairoEgypt 7,5124,668
CaenFrance 8,6505,375
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6895,399
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3809,557
CocobeachGabon 11,2236,974
CologneGermany 8,1085,038
ChiosGreece 7,5134,669
CorfuGreece 7,9194,921
ConakryGuinea 12,6037,831
CatacamasHonduras 14,1238,776
CholutecaHonduras 14,2408,849
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1402,572
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3521,461
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3521,461
ChahbaharIran 5,1553,203
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7465,435
ClonesIreland 8,6255,360
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6845,397
CorkIreland 8,8655,509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8695,511
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7255,422
CameriItaly 8,3485,188
CampobassoItaly 8,1885,088
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6355,366
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7025,408
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7355,428
Cape MeleItaly 8,4815,270
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2355,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4045,222
CerviaItaly 8,1915,090
CiampinoItaly 8,3185,169
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2995,157
Cisa PassItaly 8,3335,178
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3565,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0625,010
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4465,249
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1645,073
ChibaJapan 2,4001,491
ChichibuJapan 2,3041,432
ChichijimaJapan 2,8411,765
ChoshiJapan 2,4661,532
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9164,298
ChilekaMalawi 9,9996,214
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0036,216
ChitipaMalawi 9,7576,063
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8297,351
ComitanMexico 13,7288,531
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9373,068
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,488925
ChoirMongolia 1,382859
CasablancaMorocco 10,2706,382
ChindeMozambique 10,0636,253
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0631,904
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6056,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5516,557
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5426,551
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3616,439
CondegaNicaragua 14,2658,864
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5472,204
ChejuNorth Korea 1,192741
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,309814
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,309813
ChhorPakistan 4,3062,676
ChitralPakistan 3,7692,342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,49411,492
ConcepcionParaguay 18,49111,491
CajamarcaPeru 16,70710,382
ChachapoyasPeru 16,63210,335
ChiclayoPeru 16,61610,326
ChimbotePeru 16,91210,509
CuzcoPeru 17,59410,933
CzestochowaPoland 7,3854,589
CoimbraPortugal 9,7886,082
CalafatRomania 7,4684,641
CeahlauRomania 7,1104,419
ClujRomania 7,2874,528
ConstantaRomania 7,0454,378
CraiovaRomania 7,3854,589
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8032,984
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5032,798
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5852,849
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5143,426
Cape UelenRussia 5,9213,679
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,5281,571
CaraRussia 2,4911,548
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9273,062
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9143,053
ChitaRussia 1,9241,196
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9311,200
CokurdahRussia 4,4802,784
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6011,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4797,754
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,395867
CaceresSpain 9,7226,041
CadizSpain 9,9486,182
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6085,971
CordobaSpain 9,7546,062
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6372,881
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4011,492
ChanthaburiThailand 2,7201,690
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2901,423
Chiang RaiThailand 2,1261,321
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6951,675
ChumphonThailand 3,0671,906
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4054,602
CorumTurkey 6,7264,180
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4212,747
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2442,638
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6475,374
CernovcyUkraine 7,0544,384
ChernigovUkraine 6,5744,085
CarrascoUruguay 19,07111,851
ColoniaUruguay 19,22911,949
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1848,814
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6997,270
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7587,307
Camden, ScUsa 12,2237,596
Canton, NyUsa 11,1086,903
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8306,730
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1757,566
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9426,799
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4397,108
Casper, WyUsa 10,4706,506
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3165,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6337,229
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0437,484
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9606,810
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3707,687
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3637,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7387,294
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0937,515
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8197,345
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7576,685
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0167,467
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2426,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1697,562
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0366,858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7096,655
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2336,980
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2086,965
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9396,176
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4457,112
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6206,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5997,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5927,203
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5777,194
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1016,898
Clark, SdUsa 10,5956,584
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9557,429
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7607,308
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2326,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4027,086
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1516,929
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5264,055
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2757,007
College Park, MdUsa 11,7487,301
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9366,796
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4167,094
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2267,598
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5477,176
Columbus, InUsa 11,5737,191
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5367,168
Conception, MoUsa 11,2036,962
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1546,931
Conway, ArUsa 11,8187,344
Conway, ScUsa 12,2617,619
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Corning, ArUsa 11,7477,300
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2366,982
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3337,664
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9477,424
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3607,059
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4985,902
Covington, LaUsa 12,3007,643
Covington, TnUsa 11,7787,319
Crete, NeUsa 11,0326,855
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1766,323
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6722,903
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6722,903
CaracasVenezuela 14,9879,313
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2399,470
CoroVenezuela 14,8739,242
ChipataZambia 10,0676,256
ChomaZambia 10,7616,687
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4956,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -