China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6866,019
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4435,868
DavisAntarctica 11,8577,368
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0413,754
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5493,448
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4963,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2895,151
DhakaBangladesh 2,5551,588
D’UccleBelgium 8,2685,138
DiamantinaBrazil 17,11610,636
DiamantinoBrazil 17,54810,904
DouradosBrazil 18,23011,328
DoualaCameroon 11,0156,845
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5296,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9206,164
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6406,612
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5145,291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7006,649
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2616,376
DuianChina 1,417881
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8834,898
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5054,663
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9498,668
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0878,754
DabaaEgypt 7,7134,793
DakhlaEgypt 7,9724,954
DijonFrance 8,4585,256
DresdenGermany 7,6964,782
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1924,469
DebrecenHungary 7,3864,590
DalatangiIceland 8,0054,974
DaltonganjIndia 3,0871,919
DarbhangaIndia 2,8141,749
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9531,214
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9441,208
DumkaIndia 2,7961,737
DwarkaIndia 4,5242,812
DezfulIran 5,9473,695
DublinIreland 8,6385,368
DecimomannuItaly 8,7255,422
DobbiacoItaly 8,0465,000
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0957,516
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0494,381
DagorettiKenya 8,8975,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7014,164
DedzaMalawi 9,9706,195
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,266786
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6511,026
DaweiMyanmar 2,7661,719
De BiltNetherlands 8,1375,056
De KooyNetherlands 8,1055,037
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1055,036
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5026,526
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5166,535
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6056,590
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5404,685
DalbandinPakistan 4,6532,892
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9572,459
DirPakistan 3,7812,350
DroshPakistan 3,7792,348
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1771,353
DohaQatar 5,9793,716
DorohoiRomania 7,0394,374
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6892,914
DudinkaRussia 4,2082,615
DzardzanRussia 3,8372,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0573,764
DakarSenegal 12,4797,755
DaruSierra Leone 12,5057,770
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2526,992
DamazinSudan 8,2915,152
DongolaSudan 8,2045,098
DamascusSyria 6,9174,298
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9164,298
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5264,055
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9902,480
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0445,620
DjerbaTunisia 8,9675,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4153,986
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2825,147
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4975,280
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4203,989
DonetskUkraine 6,2393,877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6373,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1007,519
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8257,348
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8567,367
Danville, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1967,579
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5075,908
David City, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5247,161
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6285,983
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4247,720
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5316,544
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3887,077
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5337,167
Delphine, InUsa 11,3357,044
Denton, MdUsa 11,7587,307
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8386,735
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0906,892
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5186,536
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4826,513
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2867,013
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8477,362
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1516,929
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2416,985
Dover, DeUsa 11,7587,307
Dover, TnUsa 11,8387,356
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0896,891
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5876,579
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Durham, NhUsa 11,3617,060
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6177,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -