China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7626,066
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2705,761
EsquelArgentina 19,01211,814
EzeizaArgentina 19,30111,994
East SaleAustralia 8,8045,471
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6704,766
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6704,766
EssendonAustralia 8,6775,392
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,44810,842
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,64011,583
EspinosaBrazil 16,79710,438
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7836,701
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2205,729
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1945,713
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2005,717
Edson, AbCanada 9,0785,641
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7345,428
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9065,535
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0066,218
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2034,476
ErlianChina 1,003624
El CaranoColombia 15,3929,565
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3904,592
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0488,730
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0638,739
El ArishEgypt 7,2574,510
El TorEgypt 7,4214,612
ErfurtGermany 7,8734,892
EssenGermany 8,0805,021
EsfahanIran 5,6483,510
EilatIsrael 7,2394,499
EsashiJapan 2,4321,511
EldoretKenya 8,9145,539
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,8391,143
EssaouiraMorocco 10,5716,569
EeldeNetherlands 7,9944,968
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,5206,537
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3128,893
EnuguNigeria 11,0476,864
EncarnacionParaguay 18,72311,635
EvoraPortugal 9,8886,145
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,0391,267
EkimcanRussia 2,5441,581
Elat’MaRussia 5,8033,606
ElistaRussia 5,8203,617
ErbogacenRussia 2,9791,851
EssejRussia 3,8202,374
Ed DueimSudan 8,3445,185
El FasherSudan 9,0005,592
El GeneinaSudan 9,2675,758
El ObeidSudan 8,5855,335
El ShowakSudan 8,0054,974
En NahudSudan 8,7765,454
EdirneTurkey 7,3174,547
ErzincanTurkey 6,3983,976
ErzurumTurkey 6,2563,888
EskisehirTurkey 7,1014,413
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2803,281
EntebbeUganda 9,2015,718
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3115,165
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3525,190
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0626,874
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3957,703
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1606,935
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2676,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3337,043
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5177,157
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7147,279
Elko, NvUsa 10,2116,345
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1966,957
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4007,084
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3966,460
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1376,921
Erie, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2697,003
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5365,926
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6147,217
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7486,058
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4176,473
Evansville, InUsa 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -