China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8602,399
FarahAfghanistan 4,7252,936
FormosaArgentina 18,79111,677
ForrestAustralia 7,4444,626
FrancistownBotswana 10,9976,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1179,394
FloraniaBrazil 15,6259,709
FlorestaBrazil 15,9609,918
FlorianoBrazil 16,09510,002
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,15011,279
FormosaBrazil 17,16010,663
FortalezaBrazil 15,5409,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,49511,493
FrancaBrazil 17,58310,926
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5025,905
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8265,485
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0135,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3915,214
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4935,899
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2135,103
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6865,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6845,396
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0466,864
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0546,869
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0645,633
FayaChad 9,2745,763
FamagustaCyprus 7,0514,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7554,819
FarafraEgypt 7,9704,952
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0326,855
FichtelbergGermany 7,7854,838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0625,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7444,812
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1555,689
FaranahGuinea 12,3417,669
FalconaraItaly 8,1565,068
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2905,151
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1315,053
FonniItaly 8,6565,379
FrontoneItaly 8,2055,099
FrosinoneItaly 8,2785,144
FukauraJapan 2,3951,488
FukueJapan 1,421883
FukuiJapan 2,0471,272
FukuokaJapan 1,543959
FukushimaJapan 2,4211,504
FukuyamaJapan 1,7921,113
FushikiJapan 2,1191,317
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4752,160
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3945,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6666,007
FunchalMadeira 10,9216,787
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5019,011
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0646,254
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4264,615
FaroPortugal 10,0156,224
FerganaRussia 3,7122,307
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6447,857
FalunSweden 7,1054,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3585,194
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5164,049
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9354,309
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1126,905
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1976,958
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8266,728
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,4436,490
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1436,925
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7536,682
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5536,558
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9896,829
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6467,237
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1527,552
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6347,851
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5747,814
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5566,560
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4077,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9296,792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1986,959
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0056,839
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7516,681
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9296,791
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8396,735
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9958,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7017,271
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3787,070
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8437,360
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4367,106
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7047,273
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3337,664
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4817,134
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8557,367
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3396,425
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4956,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -