China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0552,520
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1302,567
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5645,943
General PicoArgentina 19,75512,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,27611,978
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9538,670
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8675,510
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0644,390
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8214,239
GrazAustria 7,8224,861
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8123,612
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7013,543
GomelBelarus 6,5604,077
GrodnoBelarus 6,9494,318
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8369,841
GoianiaBrazil 17,38510,803
GoiasBrazil 17,37210,795
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,03110,584
GrajauBrazil 16,20610,070
GuairaBrazil 18,35311,405
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6139,702
GuaratingaBrazil 16,68710,369
GarouaCameroon 10,3406,426
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6396,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5405,928
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1335,675
Golden, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Goose, NfCanada 10,2106,344
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1526,930
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8756,758
GanzhouChina 993617
GuangzhouChina 1,279795
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9598,674
GuayaquilEcuador 16,13310,025
GonderEthiopia 7,9684,951
GourdonFrance 8,8565,503
GrenobleFrance 8,5585,318
GeisenheimGermany 8,1125,041
GorlitzGermany 7,6234,737
GibraltarGibraltar 9,9176,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9658,678
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3199,519
GoaIndia 4,5042,799
GuwahatiIndia 2,3161,439
GelaItaly 8,4905,276
GenoaItaly 8,4085,225
GhediItaly 8,2515,127
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0725,016
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2595,132
GrossetoItaly 8,3655,198
GrottaglieItaly 8,0535,004
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5755,329
GuidoniaItaly 8,2965,155
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,2377,604
GifuJapan 2,1001,305
GaoMali 11,0166,846
GuamMariana Islands 3,9172,434
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7217,905
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8047,957
GuaymasMexico 11,6257,224
GaluutMongolia 1,7481,086
GemertNetherlands 8,1445,061
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5046,528
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,0406,239
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4986,523
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3826,451
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,516
GayaNiger 11,0346,857
GardermoenNorway 7,3494,566
GeiloNorway 7,4674,640
GdanskPoland 7,2404,499
GalatiRomania 7,0334,371
Gor’KijRussia 5,6583,516
GorznyjRussia 5,7863,596
GridinoRussia 6,0303,747
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,4124,606
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,84410,467
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9695,573
GijonSpain 9,3635,818
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0325,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,0635,011
GoteborgSweden 7,4364,621
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4394,623
GothenburgSweden 7,4364,621
GunnarnSweden 6,8174,236
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4625,258
GabesTunisia 8,9995,592
GafsaTunisia 9,0595,630
GiresunTurkey 6,4414,003
GoztepeTurkey 7,1594,448
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0423,133
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3685,200
GajvoronUkraine 6,7854,216
GeniceskUkraine 6,5164,049
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1547,553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5364,062
Galva, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2967,641
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9656,192
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6917,265
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3307,040
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1336,297
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1277,536
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0136,844
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9206,786
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3266,417
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3337,664
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9896,829
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7316,668
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1696,941
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7196,040
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5867,200
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8356,112
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9376,796
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4667,125
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1547,553
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7867,324
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0587,493
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4907,140
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4817,134
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1007,519
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1787,567
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Groton, CtUsa 11,5767,193
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1694,455
GuanareVenezuela 15,1399,408
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,3279,524
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9609,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -