China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6622,897
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4425,868
HuamboAngola 11,5287,163
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0713,773
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2845,769
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2835,768
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9724,332
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9936,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6084,727
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1856,951
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1596,935
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2456,988
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2096,344
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3167,032
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Hope, BcCanada 9,2015,717
HaikouChina 1,6701,038
HailarChina 1,6901,050
HamiChina 1,9571,216
HetanChina 3,0321,884
HavanaCuba 13,3798,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0628,738
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0818,750
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0458,728
HelwanEgypt 7,5314,680
HurguadaEgypt 7,4714,643
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0154,980
HelsinkiFinland 6,6654,142
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6414,127
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5187,779
HamburgGermany 7,7734,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7744,831
HannoverGermany 7,8604,884
HelgolandGermany 7,8574,883
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0595,008
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7484,815
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6605,382
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8895,524
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5395,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1355,055
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9742,470
HaifaIsrael 7,0724,395
HaboroJapan 2,6171,626
HachijojimaJapan 2,4111,498
HachinoheJapan 2,5271,570
HagiJapan 1,6241,009
HakodateJapan 2,4821,543
HamadaJapan 1,6791,043
HamamatsuJapan 2,1931,363
HikoneJapan 2,0551,277
HimejiJapan 1,9161,191
HiradoJapan 1,471914
HirooJapan 2,7001,678
HiroshimaJapan 1,7211,069
HitaJapan 1,599993
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6091,000
HunLibya 8,8495,499
HomboriMali 11,2166,970
HomalinMyanmar 2,1081,310
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5531,586
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5026,526
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3926,457
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5456,553
HororataNew Zealand 10,5156,534
HyderabadPakistan 4,4372,757
HuanucoPeru 17,07610,611
HelPoland 7,2174,485
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,3441,457
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2862,664
HatangaRussia 4,1942,606
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9623,083
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6688,494
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7494,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5934,718
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9134,296
HaejuSouth Korea 1,139708
HyesanSouth Korea 1,469913
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6062,862
HalaibSudan 7,4794,648
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,9694,952
HudeibaSudan 7,9884,964
HaparandaSweden 6,5064,043
HarnosandSweden 6,9044,291
HamaSyria 6,8184,237
HassakahSyria 6,4263,993
Hua HinThailand 2,8231,754
HakkariTurkey 6,1333,811
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
HersonUkraine 6,6614,139
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9364,310
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2446,987
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6147,217
Hart, MiUsa 11,0396,860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4687,126
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8596,748
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3537,676
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Hays, KsUsa 11,1576,933
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0966,895
Helena, MtUsa 9,8876,144
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2937,017
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0607,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0947,516
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9086,778
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9017,396
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3187,654
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6607,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2757,007
Holly, CoUsa 11,1336,918
Homer, AkUsa 6,9894,343
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3757,068
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7617,308
Horton, KsUsa 11,2196,972
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6076,591
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8087,337
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0286,853
Houma, LaUsa 12,4217,718
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2077,585
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7197,282
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0157,466
Huron, SdUsa 10,6496,618
HanoiVietnam 1,7021,057
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7501,709
HarareZimbabwe 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -