China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4205,854
In SalahAlgeria 10,0276,231
InnsbruckAustria 8,0705,015
IbiriteBrazil 17,28410,740
IguatuBrazil 15,8189,829
IlheusBrazil 16,50210,255
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23610,089
IndaialBrazil 18,16611,289
IpameriBrazil 17,40410,815
IraiBrazil 18,51211,503
IreceBrazil 16,42210,205
ItaberabaBrazil 16,42510,207
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,40910,197
ItaitubaBrazil 16,46510,231
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,02810,581
ItaperunaBrazil 17,19310,684
ItapevaBrazil 17,94711,152
ItirucuBrazil 16,45610,226
ItuacuBrazil 16,59210,311
IvinhemaBrazil 18,18211,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3304,555
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5965,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0645,633
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1674,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,39511,431
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8589,854
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,58910,930
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9428,664
IzobambaEcuador 15,9919,937
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4164,609
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1198,774
IoanninaGreece 7,8484,877
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3905,214
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7934,843
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8982,422
IranshahrIran 5,0603,145
IstranaItaly 8,1165,043
IidaJapan 2,1951,364
IizukaJapan 1,571976
IrakoJapan 2,1391,329
IriomotejimaJapan 1,503934
IrozakiJapan 2,2991,429
IshigakijimaJapan 1,537955
IshinomakiJapan 2,4941,550
IwamizawaJapan 2,5941,612
IzuharaJapan 1,435892
IrbidJordan 7,0144,358
IfraneMorocco 10,1106,282
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5486,555
IlorinNigeria 11,1716,942
InchonNorth Korea 1,204748
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4664,018
IslamabadPakistan 3,7072,304
IquitosPeru 16,50210,254
IloiloPhilippines 2,8171,751
IasiRomania 6,9884,343
IcaRussia 3,9332,444
IlirnejRussia 4,9723,090
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6721,661
IrkutskRussia 2,0881,297
Ivdel’Russia 4,7222,934
IbizaSpain 9,2735,763
IspartaTurkey 7,1994,473
IstanbulTurkey 7,1604,450
IzmirTurkey 7,4314,618
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1294,430
IzmailUkraine 6,9794,337
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8416,737
Independence, KsUsa 11,4727,129
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2286,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4887,139
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1346,919
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3746,447
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0016,836
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7816,699
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3747,068
IsokaZambia 9,8406,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -