China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0142,494
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9232,438
JuninArgentina 19,51812,129
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,97211,168
JacobinaBrazil 16,31410,138
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5759,678
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5679,673
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,26310,727
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,35210,783
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3065,783
JiuquanChina 1,453903
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7029,136
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,0118,707
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0888,754
JoensuuFinland 6,3333,936
JokioinenFinland 6,7004,163
JyvskylFinland 6,5374,062
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3915,214
JulianehbGreenland 9,2435,744
JagdalpurIndia 3,5622,214
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,6042,861
JerusalemIsrael 7,1004,412
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4368,971
JosNigeria 10,7016,650
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4224,612
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4104,604
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3062,676
JhelumPakistan 3,6702,281
JiwaniPakistan 5,0573,142
JuliacaPeru 17,84111,087
JakutskRussia 3,2392,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7363,564
JenisejskRussia 3,0771,912
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,9341,823
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,7751,725
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6718,495
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2804,524
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2414,500
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2396,984
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9166,162
JubaSudan 8,9745,576
JokkmokkSweden 6,6644,141
JönköpingSweden 7,3194,548
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3254,552
JendoubaTunisia 8,9245,546
JerbaTunisia 8,9505,562
JerseyUk 8,7435,433
JaltaUkraine 6,6274,118
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1607,556
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8557,367
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5897,823
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5727,191
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -