China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0312,505
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4252,750
KhostAfghanistan 3,9982,484
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0092,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,91810,513
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3294,554
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9154,918
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8073,608
KandiBenin 11,1306,917
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5266,541
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5266,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2216,352
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1776,945
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0064,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6936,023
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0426,862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3472,080
KashiChina 3,3582,087
KunmingChina 1,509937
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0366,858
KhargaEgypt 7,8384,871
KosseirEgypt 7,4784,647
KajaaniFinland 6,3873,969
KuopioFinland 6,4243,992
KuusamoFinland 6,2793,902
KarlsruheGermany 8,1475,062
KasselGermany 7,9444,936
KonstanzGermany 8,1805,083
KumasiGhana 11,8267,349
KalamataGreece 7,9024,910
KerkiraGreece 7,9194,921
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8674,889
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6285,362
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8004,847
KankanGuinea 12,1987,580
KindiaGuinea 12,5067,772
KissidougouGuinea 12,3347,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6975,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,380858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,381858
KeszthelyHungary 7,7174,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2705,139
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8061,744
KotaIndia 3,7702,343
KozhikodeIndia 4,6282,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0993,169
KermanIran 5,2703,275
KermanshahIran 5,9723,711
Khoram AbadIran 5,9103,673
KilkennyIreland 8,7535,439
KingstonJamaica 14,0588,736
KagoshimaJapan 1,6101,001
KanazawaJapan 2,0821,294
KaruizawaJapan 2,2541,401
KatsuuraJapan 2,4241,506
KawaguchikoJapan 2,2801,417
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7001,678
KobeJapan 1,9681,223
KochiJapan 1,8331,139
KofuJapan 2,2601,404
KumagayaJapan 2,3301,448
KumamotoJapan 1,589987
KumejimaJapan 1,565972
KureJapan 1,7311,076
KushiroJapan 2,7971,738
KutchanJapan 2,5051,557
KyotoJapan 2,0111,250
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9971,863
KitaleKenya 8,9065,534
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1173,801
KufraLibya 8,5355,304
KaunasLithuania 6,9094,293
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0344,371
KybartaiLithuania 6,9824,339
KarongaMalawi 9,7186,039
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3822,102
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2101,995
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7302,318
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4432,140
KuantanMalaysia 3,6042,240
KuchingMalaysia 3,7112,306
KayesMali 12,0537,490
KeniebaMali 12,1617,557
KidalMali 10,7476,678
KitaMali 12,0077,461
KoutiaMali 11,7407,295
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1973,851
KisinevMoldova 6,9004,287
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,493928
KhatgalMongolia 2,0611,281
KhovdMongolia 2,3481,459
KhujirtMongolia 1,6321,014
KhutagMongolia 1,8601,156
KenitraMorocco 10,1426,302
KalewaMyanmar 2,2701,411
KathaMyanmar 2,0411,269
KawthaungMyanmar 3,1491,957
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6091,621
KengtungMyanmar 2,0261,259
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9721,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1197,531
KathmanduNepal 2,7901,734
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1455,062
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5256,541
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3936,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5096,530
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4086,468
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3796,450
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5006,525
KanoNigeria 10,5876,579
KangnungNorth Korea 1,406874
KarasjokNorway 6,3533,948
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5274,677
KristiansandNorway 7,6154,732
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3434,563
KhasabOman 5,5103,424
KarachiPakistan 4,5962,856
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5772,844
KhanpurPakistan 4,0902,542
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4932,792
KororPalau 3,7162,309
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4074,603
KlodzkoPoland 7,5594,697
KoszalinPoland 7,3914,593
KrakowPoland 7,3764,584
KalakanRussia 2,2811,418
KaliningradRussia 7,1104,418
KamenskoeRussia 4,7382,944
KandalaksaRussia 6,1193,802
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6573,515
KazanRussia 5,3273,310
KemRussia 6,0473,758
KerchRussia 6,4263,993
KhabarovskRussia 2,3391,453
KirenskRussia 2,5971,614
KirovRussia 5,2993,293
KljuciRussia 4,2692,653
KolpasevRussia 3,4632,152
KorfRussia 4,6682,901
KostromaRussia 5,8213,617
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7572,956
KotlasRussia 5,4663,396
KrasnodarRussia 6,2353,874
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6242,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8012,983
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8451,768
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6033,482
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2573,267
KurganRussia 4,3122,680
KurskRussia 6,2393,877
KyraRussia 1,6571,030
KigaliRwanda 9,5415,929
KoldaSenegal 12,4447,733
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4397,730
KosiceSlovakia 7,3494,567
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6827,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,517943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5532,829
KadugliSudan 8,7645,446
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1185,044
KassalaSudan 7,8874,901
KhartoumSudan 8,2285,113
KostiSudan 8,3645,197
KalmarSweden 7,2564,509
KaresuandoSweden 6,4984,038
KarlstadSweden 7,2774,522
KristianstadSweden 7,4104,605
KamishliSyria 6,3653,955
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7021,679
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7731,723
Khon KaenThailand 2,3001,429
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7231,692
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4821,542
KairouanTunisia 8,8835,520
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6934,159
KarsTurkey 6,0813,779
KastamonuTurkey 6,7824,215
KayseriTurkey 6,7614,201
KonyaTurkey 7,0294,368
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7362,943
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6192,870
KinlossUk 8,2005,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2953,912
KievUkraine 6,6584,137
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3653,955
KirovogradUkraine 6,6164,111
KlepininoUkraine 6,5804,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5004,039
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0114,357
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5624,078
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2316,979
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6335,986
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2847,012
Keene, NhUsa 11,3547,056
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4057,087
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1866,951
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2278,220
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7586,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7544,197
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4957,143
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1697,562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7696,071
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9627,433
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0194,361
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2283,870
KabompoZambia 10,8146,720
KabweZambia 10,4886,517
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4826,513
KafirondaZambia 10,4016,464
KaomaZambia 10,8356,733
KasamaZambia 9,9806,202
KasempaZambia 10,6626,626
KawambwaZambia 10,1376,299
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5386,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -