China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0075,597
LuandaAngola 11,5157,156
LuenaAngola 11,0886,890
La PlataArgentina 19,24411,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,61011,565
La RiojaArgentina 19,42012,068
LaboulayeArgentina 19,73412,263
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,21611,320
Las LomitasArgentina 18,77111,664
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1455,683
LavertonAustralia 8,6855,397
LearmonthAustralia 6,3343,936
LongreachAustralia 7,2294,492
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2284,492
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7665,448
Low HeadAustralia 9,0805,642
LinzAustria 7,8334,868
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9174,920
LerwickUk 7,9194,921
La PazBolivia 17,98311,175
LavrasBrazil 17,44710,842
LencoisBrazil 16,49510,250
LinharesBrazil 16,92010,515
LondrinaBrazil 18,08011,235
LomBulgaria 7,4544,632
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3575,815
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6406,612
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Langara, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1236,291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5755,950
London, OnCanada 11,2406,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3215,792
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1275,671
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2306,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,31412,002
LanzhouChina 897557
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1871,359
Las GaviotasColombia 15,6239,708
LimonCosta Rica 14,7469,163
LarnacaCyprus 7,0884,405
LimassolCyprus 7,1454,440
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3996,462
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4516,494
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7344,806
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1028,763
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0048,702
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0958,759
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9258,653
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9229,894
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,35510,163
LuxorEgypt 7,6394,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0788,748
Laucala BayFiji 9,0155,602
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4494,008
Le MansFrance 8,7015,407
LilleFrance 8,3545,191
LyonFrance 8,5705,326
LambarnGabon 11,2767,007
LastourvilleGabon 11,0586,872
LibrevilleGabon 11,2757,006
LeipzigGermany 7,7634,824
LindenbergGermany 7,6164,732
LamiaGreece 7,7704,828
LarissaGreece 7,7324,805
LemnosGreece 7,5194,672
LimnosGreece 7,5044,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3238,901
LabeGuinea 12,3647,683
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3775,206
La CeibaHonduras 14,0018,700
La MesaHonduras 13,9898,693
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2922,046
LudhianaIndia 3,5312,194
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7075,411
LatinaItaly 8,3125,165
LatronicoItaly 8,1785,082
LecceItaly 8,0154,981
LodwarKenya 8,7155,416
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0001,243
LiepajaLatvia 7,0064,353
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9734,333
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2385,119
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7574,820
LabuanMalaysia 3,2752,035
LuqaMalta 8,5465,311
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5039,012
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0007,457
LashioMyanmar 2,0241,258
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4276,480
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4826,514
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5056,528
LagosNigeria 11,4097,090
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4694,642
LillehammerNorway 7,3304,555
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6552,271
La VictoriaParaguay 18,40811,439
LimaPeru 17,26710,730
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6041,618
LisbonPortugal 9,9526,184
LeninbadRussia 3,8842,414
LevsiRussia 4,4112,741
LungiSierra Leone 12,6447,857
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9374,932
LanzaroteSpain 11,0296,854
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2495,748
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2975,156
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2995,157
LatakiaSyria 6,8804,275
LampangThailand 2,3011,430
LoeiThailand 2,2551,401
Lop BuriThailand 2,5701,597
LomeTogo 11,6197,220
LeemingUk 8,3435,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9174,920
London, EnglandUk 8,4805,270
London-GatwickUk 8,4925,277
LynehamUk 8,5665,323
L’VovUkraine 7,1204,424
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7764,211
LozovajaUkraine 6,3153,924
LubnyUkraine 6,5074,043
LuckUkraine 6,9804,337
LuganskUkraine 6,1183,802
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9216,786
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2276,976
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3137,652
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2757,628
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6107,836
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1976,958
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3486,431
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4417,110
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9787,443
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0426,862
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3796,450
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1946,335
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6566,622
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2677,623
Larned, KsUsa 11,2566,995
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0906,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6596,623
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7457,299
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3617,060
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8646,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4757,131
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3397,046
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5186,536
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7277,287
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9867,448
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9727,439
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,8217,346
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6706,009
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2546,994
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3397,046
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8417,358
Libby, MtUsa 9,5675,945
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0566,870
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7317,290
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4956,522
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8387,356
Llano, TxUsa 11,9487,425
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6806,637
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2196,972
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0607,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6667,250
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1237,534
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2376,983
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5637,185
Luling, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5706,568
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8947,391
LivingstoneZambia 10,9336,794
LundaziZambia 9,9316,171
LusakaZambia 10,5496,555
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5446,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -