China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3902,728
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1592,584
MilianaAlgeria 9,4005,841
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9997,456
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0018,079
Malarg EArgentina 19,70812,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,25911,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,15311,902
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,56712,159
MendozaArgentina 19,70712,246
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,70812,247
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,06111,845
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2564,509
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8246,726
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2493,883
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8394,250
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6685,387
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6885,399
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2185,107
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5305,301
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7374,187
MuharraqBahrain 6,0133,737
MinskBelarus 6,7164,173
MogilevBelarus 6,5624,078
MaunBotswana 11,2767,007
MacapaBrazil 15,8379,841
MacauBrazil 15,5269,648
MaceioBrazil 15,8399,842
MachadoBrazil 17,55110,906
ManausBrazil 16,44310,218
MarabaBrazil 16,30210,130
MaringaBrazil 18,13811,271
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,16210,043
Monte AzulBrazil 16,80210,441
Monte SantoBrazil 16,16710,047
MonteiroBrazil 15,7929,814
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,01610,574
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6439,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,37010,172
MamfeCameroon 10,9426,800
MarouaCameroon 10,1916,333
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9546,807
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7256,043
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5074,665
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6325,986
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0276,852
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7496,679
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0656,876
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0686,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8056,093
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3506,432
Morden, MbCanada 10,1736,322
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0596,872
MoundouChad 10,1516,308
MatecanaColombia 15,5119,638
MoroniComoros 9,0215,606
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5034,662
MarstalDenmark 7,6744,769
Melville HallDominica 14,4028,950
MichesDominican Republic 14,0388,723
MocaDominican Republic 13,9848,690
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9748,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9188,649
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0538,733
MilagroEcuador 16,13910,029
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7994,846
MinyaEgypt 7,6784,771
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1186,909
MassawaEritrea 7,6014,723
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0444,999
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9124,295
MarseilleFrance 8,7065,410
MontpellierFrance 8,7765,454
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5609,669
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3398,289
MakokouGabon 10,9556,808
MayumbaGabon 11,4117,091
MitzicGabon 11,0626,874
MkamboGabon 10,8296,729
MoandaGabon 11,0486,865
MouilaGabon 11,2797,009
MagdeburgGermany 7,7704,829
MunichGermany 7,9764,956
MünsterGermany 8,0084,976
MethoniGreece 7,9394,933
MilosGreece 7,7324,805
MitiliniGreece 7,4434,625
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4454,626
MacentaGuinea 12,3547,677
MamouGuinea 12,4207,718
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4564,012
MiskolcHungary 7,4154,607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5922,853
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2402,013
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3802,722
MusulipatnamIndia 3,8312,381
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8712,406
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4922,791
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,7932,357
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,5643,458
MashhadIran 4,8293,001
Malin HeadIreland 8,5415,308
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4115,227
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0965,031
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3245,173
MilanItaly 8,3145,166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3385,181
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3805,207
ManIvory Coast 12,2777,629
MaebashiJapan 2,3001,429
MaizuruJapan 1,9691,224
MakurazakiJapan 1,597993
MatsueJapan 1,7661,097
MatsumotoJapan 2,2031,369
MatsuyamaJapan 1,7581,092
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9521,213
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,0432,512
MishimaJapan 2,3001,429
MitoJapan 2,4261,507
MiyakejimaJapan 2,3671,471
MiyakoJapan 2,5561,589
MiyakojimaJapan 1,572977
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6531,027
MiyazakiJapan 1,6771,042
MombetsuJapan 2,7441,705
MoriokaJapan 2,4891,546
MuroranJapan 2,5101,560
MurotomisakiJapan 1,8961,178
MutsuJapan 2,5111,561
Ma’AnJordan 7,1364,435
MafraqJordan 6,9894,343
MombasaKenya 8,8195,480
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0613,145
MaseruLesotho 11,4927,141
MonroviaLiberia 12,5947,826
MisratahLibya 8,7215,419
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0385,616
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3975,839
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2775,765
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5315,923
MakhangaMalawi 10,0386,238
MangochiMalawi 9,8926,147
MwmosaMalawi 9,9726,197
MzimbaMalawi 9,8686,132
MzuzuMalawi 9,8046,092
MalaccaMalaysia 3,7962,359
MersingMalaysia 3,7292,317
MiriMalaysia 3,3792,100
MaleMaldives 5,3433,320
MenakaMali 10,8596,748
MoptiMali 11,4717,128
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6304,120
MazatlanMexico 12,3117,650
MeridaMexico 13,3548,298
Mexico CityMexico 13,0698,121
MonterreyMexico 12,4087,710
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9338,037
MaantyMongolia 1,491926
MandalgoviMongolia 1,377856
MatadMongolia 1,394866
MurenMongolia 1,9901,236
MarrakechMorocco 10,4486,493
MeknesMorocco 10,1046,279
MideltMorocco 10,1446,303
MaputoMozambique 10,8666,752
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4625,880
MandalayMyanmar 2,2201,379
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3291,447
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9061,806
MindatMyanmar 2,4281,509
MonywaMyanmar 2,2841,419
MyeikMyanmar 2,9061,806
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,8741,165
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1815,084
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3826,452
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2946,397
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4726,507
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3856,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4246,477
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5586,561
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3928,943
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4258,964
MagariaNiger 10,4916,519
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2086,343
MaradiNiger 10,6166,597
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2026,340
MakurdiNigeria 10,8756,758
MinnaNigeria 10,9246,788
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,162722
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9114,294
MajisOman 5,5563,452
MasirahOman 5,5433,445
Muscat  Oman 5,4473,385
MultanPakistan 3,9642,463
MurreePakistan 3,6742,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5723,463
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,49611,494
MoyobambaPeru 16,64510,343
MactanPhilippines 2,9081,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3561,464
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6285,983
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7396,673
MagadanRussia 3,8482,391
MahackalaRussia 5,6533,513
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3843,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3843,345
MarkovoRussia 5,0013,107
MinusinskRussia 2,7201,690
MogocaRussia 2,1691,348
MoscowRussia 6,0453,756
MurmanskRussia 6,0683,771
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,0814,400
MatamSenegal 12,0957,516
MogadishuSomalia 7,9064,913
MadridSpain 9,4745,887
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4855,894
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0165,603
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,8216,103
MelillaSpain 9,8276,106
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4975,901
MalakalSudan 8,6775,392
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0096,841
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4005,220
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3071,434
Mae SariangThailand 2,4081,496
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5041,556
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2091,373
MalatyaTurkey 6,5654,079
MersinTurkey 6,9154,297
MuglaTurkey 7,3984,597
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4455,248
ManstonUk 8,3995,219
MeloUruguay 18,85911,719
MercedesUruguay 19,23511,953
MontevideoUruguay 19,08811,862
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3047,646
Madison, FlUsa 12,5037,769
Madison, InUsa 11,5977,206
Madison, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0506,866
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2336,980
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9916,830
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6437,235
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Marion, InUsa 11,3597,059
Marion, NcUsa 11,9867,448
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7356,671
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7317,290
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6544,135
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5947,205
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3906,456
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6027,210
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9327,415
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2717,004
Medford, WiUsa 10,8136,719
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8787,381
Mena, ArUsa 11,7487,300
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2017,582
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9887,450
Mexico, MoUsa 11,4047,087
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1318,160
Midland, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Milan, MnUsa 10,6616,625
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6186,598
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1636,315
Milford, DeUsa 11,7707,314
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2887,636
Millen, GaUsa 12,3337,664
Millport, OhUsa 11,4647,124
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4477,113
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1066,901
Minden, NeUsa 10,9586,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7596,686
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7636,067
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3907,699
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,1946,956
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2276,976
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1227,532
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6616,625
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2747,628
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8606,748
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6607,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1847,572
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9867,448
Moro, OrUsa 9,5845,956
Morris, MnUsa 10,5606,562
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1726,942
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8987,394
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2176,970
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0616,874
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2186,971
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8987,394
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1226,912
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6227,222
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9769,306
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9489,289
MaracayVenezuela 15,0139,329
MaturinVenezuela 15,0599,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0409,346
MeridaVenezuela 15,1729,428
MagoyeZambia 10,6626,626
MansaZambia 10,2406,364
MbalaZambia 9,8746,136
MfuweZambia 10,1066,280
MisamfuZambia 9,9626,191
MonguZambia 11,0106,842
MpikaZambia 10,0626,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0756,261
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5766,572
MumbwaZambia 10,6406,612
MwinilungaZambia 10,6786,635
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6366,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -