China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0302,504
NeuquenArgentina 19,51812,129
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,51112,124
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0935,651
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5054,042
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6425,370
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1335,054
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2678,244
NatitingouBenin 11,3197,034
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,31910,762
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4536,496
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8166,721
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8576,125
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5646,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2296,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7444,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4775,889
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9056,776
N’DjamenaChad 10,0126,222
NanchangChina 713443
NanjingChina 566352
NanningChina 1,444897
NicosiaCyprus 7,1024,414
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5854,713
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9908,693
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0778,748
NegeleEthiopia 8,2175,106
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9065,534
NandiFiji 8,9065,534
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7154,173
NancyFrance 8,2975,156
NantesFrance 8,8615,506
NiceFrance 8,5635,321
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6144,731
NurembergGermany 7,9524,942
NurnbergGermany 7,9544,943
NaxosGreece 7,6384,747
NanortalikGreenland 9,2925,774
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1865,708
NordGreenland 6,7764,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9455,559
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3137,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6982,298
New DelhiIndia 3,4972,173
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2545,129
NaganoJapan 2,2211,380
NagasakiJapan 1,514941
NagoJapan 1,6371,018
NagoyaJapan 2,1211,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6421,020
NaraJapan 2,0241,258
NazeJapan 1,6561,029
NemuroJapan 2,8991,802
NiigataJapan 2,2961,427
NikkoJapan 2,3371,452
NobeokaJapan 1,6811,045
NairobiKenya 8,8985,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4845,893
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3512,083
NidaLithuania 7,0584,386
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7085,411
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2175,728
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7896,083
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8786,138
NaraMali 11,6757,255
NioroMali 11,8317,352
NemaMauritania 11,5647,186
NouakchottMauritania 12,0907,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4375,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4976,523
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4096,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5486,554
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4458,976
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0426,240
NiameyNiger 11,0316,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6914,158
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2923,910
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4734,022
NawabshahPakistan 4,4032,736
NokkundiPakistan 4,8062,987
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,39911,433
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3651,470
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2433,258
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9071,185
NikolaevRussia 6,6894,157
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,9491,833
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5632,835
NizneangarskRussia 2,3641,469
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5101,560
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7482,950
NovgorodRussia 6,3553,949
NovosibirskRussia 3,2652,029
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5632,836
No. 6Sudan 7,9284,926
NyalaSudan 9,1375,678
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,1151,314
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5111,560
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,2292,006
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1821,356
NarathiwatThailand 3,3712,095
NigdeTurkey 6,8594,262
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1923,226
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4914,034
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3607,059
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8537,366
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1947,577
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5437,173
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4717,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6127,216
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4817,134
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9746,819
New London, WiUsa 10,9326,794
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4047,708
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3977,704
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8266,728
New YorkUsa 11,5607,183
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6007,209
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5867,200
Newark, NjUsa 11,5917,203
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2027,583
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4347,105
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2387,605
Newport, TnUsa 11,9657,435
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1443,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9877,449
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9176,784
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5355,925
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8596,748
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8806,761
Norton, KsUsa 11,0196,847
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4077,088
NdolaZambia 10,3796,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -