China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6425,991
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3136,409
OranArgentina 18,71411,629
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2713,897
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2864,528
OstendeBelgium 8,3205,170
ObidosBrazil 16,19910,066
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4187,096
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0666,876
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0676,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,13411,890
OdenseDenmark 7,6474,752
OtavaloEcuador 15,9369,903
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4235,855
OuluFinland 6,4764,025
OroomiehIran 6,0243,743
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5875,336
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1247,534
ObihiroJapan 2,7021,679
OfunatoJapan 2,5321,573
OitaJapan 1,6631,033
OkayamaJapan 1,8501,150
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6441,021
OmaezakiJapan 2,2411,393
OmuJapan 2,7201,690
OnahamaJapan 2,4611,529
OsakaJapan 1,9951,240
OshimaJapan 2,3431,456
OtaruJapan 2,5331,574
OwaseJapan 2,0661,284
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4266,479
OujoaMorocco 9,7956,087
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3715,202
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4776,511
OphirNew Zealand 10,5116,532
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4156,472
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5126,532
OcotalNicaragua 14,2348,845
OrlandNorway 7,2314,493
OsloNorway 7,3804,586
OhotskRussia 3,4812,163
OkhotskRussia 3,4812,163
OlekminskRussia 2,8971,800
OlenekRussia 3,7572,335
OmskRussia 3,8132,369
OnegaRussia 5,8943,662
OrenburgRussia 4,9543,079
OymyakonRussia 3,7642,339
OviedoSpain 9,3925,836
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0384,374
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0775,019
OdessaUkraine 6,7974,224
OvrucUkraine 6,7414,189
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9357,417
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8956,771
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7167,280
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2016,339
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9026,774
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1086,903
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5727,191
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3245,794
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0406,860
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0296,854
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5477,176
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8197,966
Orono, MeUsa 11,1476,927
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9766,821
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2626,998
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2837,011
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6787,257
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1866,951
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -