China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6475,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3232,065
ParanaArgentina 19,38012,043
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,98511,798
PehuajoArgentina 19,59212,174
PergaminoArgentina 19,47712,103
PigeArgentina 19,53612,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,60612,183
PosadasArgentina 18,73311,641
PresidenciaArgentina 18,97311,790
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,62512,195
Punta IndioArgentina 19,18711,923
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4154,607
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1483,821
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9296,792
ParakouBenin 11,2817,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8969,878
ParacatuBrazil 17,27210,733
ParanaBrazil 16,92410,516
ParanaguaBrazil 18,02311,199
ParanaibaBrazil 17,77611,046
ParintinsBrazil 16,31210,136
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6789,743
Passo FundoBrazil 18,51211,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,36110,788
PaulistanaBrazil 16,09710,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0039,944
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,76510,418
PeixeBrazil 16,91910,514
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16210,043
PicosBrazil 16,0259,958
PiraiBrazil 17,45510,847
PirenopolisBrazil 17,29410,747
PompeuBrazil 17,29710,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,31011,378
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0679,984
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,27611,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,11910,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,50311,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,79610,437
PosseBrazil 16,97010,546
PlevenBulgaria 7,3764,584
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4284,616
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7261,694
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8135,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9786,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0325,613
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8376,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0966,273
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5275,920
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7805,456
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3795,207
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8246,105
ParronChile 19,61612,190
Puerto AysenChile 18,71111,627
Puerto MonttChile 19,06411,846
Punta ArenasChile 17,95111,155
PingbianChina 380236
PeralesColombia 15,5659,673
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4689,612
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6799,122
PragueCzech Republic 7,7244,800
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,1228,776
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0108,706
PoloDominican Republic 14,1218,775
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9428,664
PichilingueEcuador 16,0379,966
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9949,939
PuyoEcuador 16,13210,024
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3824,587
ParisFrance 8,5175,292
PerpignanFrance 8,9045,533
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2826,390
Port-GentilGabon 11,4107,090
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5489,662
PotsdamGermany 7,6684,765
PatrasGreece 7,8584,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6444,750
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2655,757
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3258,902
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0778,748
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1658,802
PecsHungary 7,6904,779
PambanIndia 4,4982,795
PuneIndia 4,3102,678
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1992,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8882,416
PadovaItaly 8,1475,063
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1575,069
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4935,277
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5045,285
PantelleriaItaly 8,6725,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2875,150
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6715,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2455,123
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1695,076
PiacenzaItaly 8,3195,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3515,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1785,082
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3475,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1615,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3375,181
PrizziItaly 8,5095,288
PakseLaos 2,3181,440
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,5492,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4985,280
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5145,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4963,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8164,857
PatheinMyanmar 2,7401,702
PutaoMyanmar 1,7481,086
PyiMyanmar 2,5371,577
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2495,126
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4796,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4856,516
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2928,881
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2016,961
PohangNorth Korea 1,432890
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,180733
PadidanPakistan 4,3982,733
PanjgurPakistan 4,7612,958
ParachinarPakistan 3,9722,468
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8943,041
PeshawarPakistan 3,8322,381
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0483,758
PilarParaguay 18,85511,717
PiscoPeru 17,48010,862
PiuraPeru 16,42110,204
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,53910,899
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8241,755
PoznanPoland 7,4424,625
PrzemyslPoland 7,1984,473
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7206,040
PortalegrePortugal 9,8026,091
Porto Portugal 9,7256,043
PavelecRussia 5,9863,720
PecoraRussia 5,0013,108
PermRussia 4,9113,052
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0482,515
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1163,801
PjatigorskRussia 5,9713,711
PoronajskRussia 2,8911,797
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2763,900
Providenja BayRussia 5,7733,588
PskovRussia 6,5404,064
PodorSenegal 12,1367,542
PopradSlovakia 7,3984,597
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9167,404
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2186,971
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1355,677
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5482,826
Port SudanSudan 7,5754,707
ParamariboSuriname 15,3549,541
PiteňSweden 6,6394,126
PalmyraSyria 6,7144,172
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7087,275
PhetchabunThailand 2,3831,481
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3961,489
PhraeThailand 2,2771,415
PhuketThailand 3,3662,092
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,3442,078
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6081,620
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9031,804
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9479,288
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7635,445
PoltavaUkraine 6,4153,987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,08311,858
PradoUruguay 19,08911,862
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,98011,794
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Pana, IlUsa 11,4507,115
Paoli, InUsa 11,5737,191
Paris, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4976,523
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4137,714
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5336,545
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6557,243
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4927,142
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6385,989
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4447,733
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2997,022
Perry, OkUsa 11,5347,168
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6707,252
Philo, OhUsa 11,5537,179
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0676,877
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5756,571
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8977,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5186,536
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7526,682
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5307,165
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5607,183
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4837,136
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7477,300
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1896,332
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5186,536
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2837,011
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9937,452
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2365,739
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2627,619
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5497,177
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2365,739
Portage, WiUsa 10,9676,815
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2927,017
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4505,872
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0096,841
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8867,386
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5215,917
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8687,375
Princeton, InUsa 11,6277,225
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4987,145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9966,833
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5319,651
PetaukeZambia 10,2276,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -