China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5602,833
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6813,531
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6183,491
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7149,765
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6674,764
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9386,797
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8565,503
QuinteroChile 19,51412,126
QingdaoChina 624388
QiqiharChina 1,6481,024
QuitoEcuador 15,9729,925
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4566,498
QuettaPakistan 4,3762,719
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4787,754
Quang TriVietnam 2,1011,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -