China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,41912,067
ReconquistaArgentina 19,13711,892
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,75112,273
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,12111,261
RivadaviaArgentina 18,79611,680
RosarioArgentina 19,46312,095
RichmondAustralia 8,5255,297
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5384,684
RecifeBrazil 15,6499,724
RemansoBrazil 16,29410,125
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,25910,725
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,41310,820
Rio NegroBrazil 18,16511,288
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,60210,938
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3085,784
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1066,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8286,107
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8286,107
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7416,675
RuoqiangChina 2,3091,435
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9019,259
RandersDenmark 7,6084,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0388,723
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9598,674
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8549,852
RumipambaEcuador 16,0599,979
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2524,506
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3684,579
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4294,616
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3819,558
RostockGermany 7,6254,738
RhodesGreece 7,4614,637
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9814,960
ReykhólarIceland 8,2465,124
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3555,192
RamsarIran 5,5783,467
RashtIran 5,6533,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7275,423
RadicofaniItaly 8,3085,162
Resia PassItaly 8,1525,066
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1825,084
RivoltoItaly 8,0374,994
Rolle PassItaly 8,1005,033
RomeItaly 8,3155,167
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3435,184
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0184,982
RumoiJapan 2,6001,616
RigaLatvia 6,8204,238
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9304,306
RodriguesMauritius 8,0454,999
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,1421,331
RabatMorocco 10,1736,321
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6461,644
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4747,130
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4246,478
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5296,543
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3956,460
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3566,435
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5236,539
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2656,379
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4696,505
RivasNicaragua 14,4899,004
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2932,668
RebolyRussia 6,2493,883
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1163,800
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4434,004
RagaSudan 9,2885,772
RashadSudan 8,5905,338
RenkSudan 8,4395,244
RumbekSudan 9,0275,609
RanongThailand 3,1461,955
Roi EtThailand 2,3021,430
RizeTurkey 6,2683,895
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8294,244
RomnyUkraine 6,4524,009
RovnoUkraine 6,9444,315
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5663,458
RochaUruguay 18,91411,753
Racine, WiUsa 11,1336,918
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0617,495
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4966,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4936,520
Reading, PaUsa 11,6127,216
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9126,160
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1386,300
Redding, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7336,670
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1076,281
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3357,044
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9057,398
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9057,398
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8837,384
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8806,761
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2857,012
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8646,751
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1546,931
Rockville, InUsa 11,4417,110
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9996,835
Rome, GaUsa 12,1317,539
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6385,989
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4697,127
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7587,307
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3317,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -