China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2892,665
ShkoderAlbania 7,8114,854
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0335,613
SaltaArgentina 18,91511,754
San AntonioArgentina 19,33212,013
San LuisArgentina 19,85412,337
San RafaelArgentina 19,82712,321
Santa RosaArgentina 19,73612,264
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,21811,942
SarmientoArgentina 18,78411,673
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5765,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5705,325
SalzburgAustria 7,9334,930
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7313,561
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6343,501
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6303,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0106,842
SaveBenin 11,3857,075
Santa CruzBolivia 18,10611,251
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7924,842
SalvadorBrazil 16,32010,142
Santa MariaBrazil 18,70211,622
SantaremBrazil 16,22710,083
SantosBrazil 17,73911,023
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,72911,017
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,56310,292
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7779,804
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,30411,374
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,73311,641
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,51010,881
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7729,801
Sao MateusBrazil 16,85410,473
São PauloBrazil 17,73511,021
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,66310,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,16110,664
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,23310,087
SerrinhaBrazil 16,24210,093
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,25910,725
SobralBrazil 15,6479,723
SoureBrazil 15,8079,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,57610,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,81211,690
SurubimBrazil 15,6909,750
SadovoBulgaria 7,4164,608
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5684,703
SofiaBulgaria 7,5034,663
SiemreapCambodia 2,5711,597
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2466,989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1166,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4425,246
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8796,761
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5895,959
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8056,714
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0616,252
Scott, SkCanada 9,4925,899
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5716,569
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1876,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0866,889
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1424,438
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2616,376
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9995,592
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7266,665
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9876,828
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7306,046
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7256,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9996,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,2406,984
SalCape Verde 12,6847,882
SantiagoChile 19,59212,175
SewellChile 19,63912,204
ShanghaiChina 825513
ShantouChina 1,292803
ShenyangChina 1,161722
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5119,017
Simon BolivarColombia 14,8509,228
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7119,141
SibenikCroatia 7,9754,956
SplitCroatia 7,9514,941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4144,607
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6894,778
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9948,696
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1018,762
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0288,717
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9868,691
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0128,707
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0898,755
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9908,693
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0788,748
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0428,726
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1008,762
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0108,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9758,684
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9668,678
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0938,758
San GabrielEcuador 15,9109,887
SalloumEgypt 7,9564,944
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0615,009
SohagEgypt 7,6784,771
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3604,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1148,771
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,00911,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3573,950
StrasbourgFrance 8,2215,109
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4609,607
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3629,546
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1493,821
SchleswigGermany 7,7464,813
StuttgartGermany 8,1135,042
SamosGreece 7,4874,653
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6104,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8244,862
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6265,360
SiguiriGuinea 12,1087,524
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0238,714
SzegedHungary 7,5504,692
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7284,802
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2945,154
SagarIndia 3,5732,220
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5402,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0033,109
SemnanIran 5,3873,348
ShahroudIran 5,2283,249
ShirazIran 5,6913,536
ShannonIreland 8,8235,483
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5175,293
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0895,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0254,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3535,191
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6645,384
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1955,092
SigonellaItaly 8,4195,231
SassandraIvory Coast 12,3337,664
SagaJapan 1,542958
SaigoJapan 1,7871,111
SakaiJapan 1,7811,106
SakataJapan 2,3701,473
SapporoJapan 2,5541,587
SaseboJapan 1,492927
SendaiJapan 2,4581,528
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,8021,120
ShimonosekiJapan 1,587986
ShinjoJapan 2,4091,497
ShionomisakiJapan 2,0371,266
ShirakawaJapan 2,3991,491
ShizuokaJapan 2,2531,400
SumotoJapan 1,9441,208
SuttsuJapan 2,4601,529
SuwaJapan 2,2171,377
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,86311,722
SavannakhetLaos 2,2101,373
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8964,285
SiluteLithuania 7,0304,368
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6654,763
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6265,360
SalimaMalawi 9,9056,155
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2362,011
SibuMalaysia 3,6062,241
SanMali 11,6187,220
SegouMali 11,7197,282
SikassoMali 11,8347,354
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0555,005
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5908,445
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,451902
SainshandMongolia 1,172728
SafiMorocco 10,4746,509
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7716,693
SittweMyanmar 2,6041,618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6874,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4203,990
SaiqOman 5,5333,438
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1803,841
SurOman 5,3923,351
SialkotPakistan 3,6082,242
SibbiPakistan 4,3112,679
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,76011,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,69210,994
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0231,878
SandomierzPoland 7,2244,489
SniezkaPoland 7,5974,721
SuwalkiPoland 6,9944,346
SzczecinPoland 7,5224,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0776,262
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9786,822
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1058,765
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7105,413
Satu MareRomania 7,2854,527
SibiuRomania 7,2984,535
SulinaRomania 6,9234,302
SadrinskRussia 4,4342,755
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3683,957
SalekhardRussia 4,6452,887
SaratovRussia 5,5773,466
SejmcanRussia 4,1122,555
SelagoncyRussia 3,5072,179
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4502,144
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2901,423
SmolenskRussia 6,4153,986
SociRussia 6,2373,876
SortovalaRussia 6,3023,916
SuntarRussia 3,0631,904
SurgutRussia 4,0842,538
SverdlovskRussia 4,6312,878
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2513,263
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1408,787
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5237,160
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4824,649
SingaporeSingapore 3,8422,387
SliacSlovakia 7,4904,655
SeoulSouth Korea 1,236768
SineijuSouth Korea 1,120696
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5555,938
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1685,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2605,754
SevilleSpain 9,8556,124
SennarSudan 8,2545,129
ShambatSudan 8,2265,112
ShendiSudan 8,0835,023
StenseleSweden 6,8384,249
StockholmSweden 7,0404,375
StorlienSweden 7,1414,437
SundsvallSweden 6,9314,307
SantisSwitzerland 8,1975,094
SongeaTanzania 9,6165,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1691,348
SongkhlaThailand 3,3402,076
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6271,632
Surat ThaniThailand 3,2051,992
SurinThailand 2,4291,509
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3947,080
SokodeTogo 11,4327,104
SfaxTunisia 8,9015,531
SousseTunisia 8,8345,490
SamsunTurkey 6,5904,095
SiirtTurkey 6,2703,896
SivasTurkey 6,5964,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9085,536
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2805,145
SarataUkraine 6,8934,283
SarnyUkraine 6,8834,277
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6214,115
SumyUkraine 6,3673,957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6173,490
SaltoUruguay 19,15511,903
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0896,270
Safford, AzUsa 11,2176,970
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1976,958
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4807,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8266,728
Salem, InUsa 11,5737,191
Salem, OrUsa 9,4845,893
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4136,471
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8457,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1167,529
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8316,731
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1116,283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1058,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4096,468
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5476,554
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5536,557
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4506,494
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0947,516
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8056,714
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4227,719
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1756,944
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5737,191
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3025,780
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3165,789
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4527,116
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2065,720
Selma, AlUsa 12,2897,637
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5687,189
Seymour, InUsa 11,5737,191
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7047,273
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2756,385
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0147,465
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9126,781
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7806,699
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2777,008
Southport, NcUsa 12,2787,630
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5637,185
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6817,259
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2206,972
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5385,927
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7006,649
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3857,075
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5407,171
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0243,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6656,627
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4807,134
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7576,685
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5607,183
State College, PaUsa 11,5377,169
State University, MsUsa 12,1237,534
State University, NmUsa 11,4677,126
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8077,337
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6836,638
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3007,022
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1556,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9276,790
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4857,137
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7487,300
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3467,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5535,937
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3727,067
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0676,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3047,024
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1272,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,2399,469
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2759,492
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6099,700
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0716,880
SocotraYemen 6,4614,015
SenangaZambia 11,0526,868
SerenjeZambia 10,2556,373
SeshekeZambia 11,0456,863
SolweziZambia 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -