China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3872,726
TiranaAlbania 7,8354,868
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1116,283
TebessaAlgeria 9,0445,620
TimimounAlgeria 10,0476,243
TindoufAlgeria 10,7686,691
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3515,811
TrelewArgentina 19,06711,849
TucumanArgentina 19,13211,889
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4223,991
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4213,990
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8683,646
TibooburraAustralia 7,7294,803
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9464,317
TshaneBotswana 11,6507,239
TaguatingaBrazil 16,82310,454
TarauacaBrazil 17,02910,582
TauaBrazil 15,8599,855
TefeBrazil 16,52510,269
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,92510,517
TeresinaBrazil 15,9279,897
TiriosBrazil 15,7669,797
TorresBrazil 18,34111,397
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7689,798
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,90411,126
TriunfoBrazil 15,8669,859
TucuruiBrazil 16,16510,045
TuriacuBrazil 15,7529,788
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2165,106
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8634,886
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6045,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6865,397
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5155,913
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2046,962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1956,957
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1776,945
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9126,160
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9526,806
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,29611,991
TaiyuanChina 336209
TaoyuanChina 1,298807
TengchongChina 1,8061,123
TønderDenmark 7,7594,822
TylstrupDenmark 7,5714,705
TystofteDenmark 7,6074,727
TamayoDominican Republic 14,0878,754
TahrirEgypt 7,5444,688
TantaEgypt 7,5114,668
TallinEstonia 6,6934,159
TartuEstonia 6,6314,120
TampereFinland 6,6634,141
TurkuFinland 6,7744,210
ToulonFrance 8,6845,396
ToulouseFrance 8,9365,553
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9397,419
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0567,492
TchibanGabon 11,3427,048
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8943,663
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2035,097
TamaleGhana 11,5757,193
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6444,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8464,876
TimehriGuyana 15,3549,541
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1628,800
TelaHonduras 13,9798,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7392,945
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7392,945
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7922,978
TabrizIran 5,9063,670
TeheranIran 5,5653,458
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1214,425
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0675,013
TarvisioItaly 7,9714,953
TermoliItaly 8,1385,057
TorinoItaly 8,4405,245
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4345,241
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5655,323
TrevicoItaly 8,1785,082
TrevisoItaly 8,1135,041
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0084,976
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4425,246
TabouIvory Coast 12,4807,755
TadotsuJapan 1,8401,143
TakadaJapan 2,2251,383
TakamatsuJapan 1,8671,160
TakayamaJapan 2,1391,329
TanegashimaJapan 1,6791,043
TatenoJapan 2,3971,490
TateyamaJapan 2,3851,482
TokushimaJapan 1,9171,191
TokyoJapan 2,3691,472
TomakomaiJapan 2,5621,592
TottoriJapan 1,8711,163
ToyamaJapan 2,1331,325
ToyookaJapan 1,9241,195
TsuJapan 2,0861,296
TsurugaJapan 2,0351,265
TsuyamaJapan 1,8541,152
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3582,708
TripoliLebanon 6,9284,305
TobrukLibya 8,0414,997
TripoliLibya 8,8465,497
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9564,322
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9695,573
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6666,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7976,088
ThyoloMalawi 10,0086,219
TawauMalaysia 3,4142,121
TessalitMali 10,6506,618
TimbuktuMali 11,2196,971
TombMali 11,2216,973
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7287,288
TacubayaMexico 13,0698,121
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8667,995
TarialanMongolia 1,9051,184
TosontsengelMongolia 2,0101,249
TsetserlegMongolia 1,7411,082
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,292803
TangierMorocco 9,9866,205
TarfayaMorocco 11,0756,882
TazaMorocco 9,9776,200
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,2451,395
TaungooMyanmar 2,4411,517
ThandweMyanmar 2,6261,632
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4005,220
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2426,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5596,562
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5256,540
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3466,429
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3846,453
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2266,354
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2986,400
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3326,420
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3956,460
TahouaNiger 10,6736,632
TillaberyNiger 11,0406,861
TaejonNorth Korea 1,254779
TromsoNorway 6,5944,098
TrondheimNorway 7,2094,480
ThumraitOman 6,1523,823
TacnaPeru 18,12211,261
TarapotoPeru 16,71410,386
TrujilloPeru 16,78010,427
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8551,774
TorunPoland 7,3054,540
TimisoaraRomania 7,4954,658
TambovRussia 5,8713,648
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2952,669
TaraRussia 3,8312,380
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1182,559
TermezRussia 4,1362,570
TernejRussia 2,2571,402
TobolskRussia 4,2222,624
TomskRussia 3,2492,019
Tot’MaRussia 5,6833,532
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9883,100
TuapseRussia 6,2723,898
TuraRussia 3,4102,119
TurukhanskRussia 3,8462,390
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1694,455
TortosaSpain 9,1925,712
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3962,732
TokerSudan 7,5944,719
TartousSyria 6,9014,288
TaipeiTaiwan 1,316818
TaboraTanzania 9,4965,901
TakThailand 2,4521,524
TrangThailand 3,3482,080
TabligboTogo 11,5697,189
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2079,450
TunisTunisia 8,7985,467
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2883,286
TireeUk 8,4345,241
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
TernopilUkraine 7,0194,362
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,90011,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2847,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9434,315
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2117,588
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5297,786
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8407,979
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0787,505
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4827,135
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Temple, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3967,703
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2597,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4097,090
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0636,875
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3447,049
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4176,474
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2757,006
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4487,114
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1416,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7107,277
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2346,981
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5577,181
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1457,547
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5816,575
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9102,430
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3159,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -