China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,77711,047
UaupesBrazil 16,13910,029
UbatubaBrazil 17,60510,940
UberabaBrazil 17,55510,909
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4441,519
UpernavikGreenland 8,0364,993
UummannaqGreenland 8,2425,122
UdineItaly 8,0194,983
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4665,261
UenoJapan 2,0521,275
UnzendakeJapan 1,551964
UrakawaJapan 2,6541,649
UshibukaJapan 1,543959
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,3711,473
UwajimaJapan 1,7481,086
UkmergeLithuania 6,8394,250
UtenaLithuania 6,7804,213
UlaangomMongolia 2,4251,507
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,572977
UlgiiMongolia 2,5041,556
UliastaiMongolia 2,0101,249
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3981,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,423885
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,578980
UfaRussia 4,9083,050
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9973,105
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9641,220
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2412,635
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1111,312
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2293,250
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3792,721
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2222,002
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5982,857
Umm BeninSudan 8,2535,129
UmeňSweden 6,7464,192
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3361,452
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2081,372
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3271,446
UrfaTurkey 6,5634,078
UsakTurkey 7,2444,502
Uman’Ukraine 6,7424,190
UzgorodUkraine 7,2864,528
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6067,212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4257,100
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -