China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9044,912
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,68712,234
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,42412,070
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,87412,350
ViennaAustria 7,6934,780
VitebskBelarus 6,5104,046
VassourasBrazil 17,42010,825
VicosaBrazil 17,24110,714
VitoriaBrazil 17,00510,567
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,65210,348
VarnaBulgaria 7,1424,438
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7416,675
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1315,674
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2625,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3265,795
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1625,693
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1675,697
ValdiviaChile 19,18511,922
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,26811,973
VallenarChile 19,28011,981
ValparaisoChile 19,53712,140
VanguardiaColombia 15,6259,710
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,59810,314
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5164,670
VestervigDenmark 7,6804,772
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0658,740
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0118,707
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9378,661
VilsandiEstonia 6,8824,276
VaasaFinland 6,7054,167
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3725,203
VeravalIndia 4,4862,788
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5472,204
ValentiaIreland 8,9465,559
VeniceItaly 8,1115,040
VeronaItaly 8,2145,105
VicenzaItaly 8,1615,071
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3275,175
ViterboItaly 8,3165,168
VolterraItaly 8,3385,181
VientianeLaos 2,1631,344
VarenaLithuania 6,8924,283
VilniusLithuania 6,8434,253
VeracruzMexico 13,2498,233
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2685,138
VaernesNorway 7,1854,465
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3524,569
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1263,807
VillarricaParaguay 18,63811,582
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2184,485
VanavaraRussia 2,9641,842
VasileviciRussia 6,6384,125
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4544,010
VerhojanskRussia 3,8642,401
ViljujskRussia 3,2782,037
VitimRussia 2,7511,710
Vize IslandRussia 5,2423,257
VladivostokRussia 1,8301,137
VolgogradRussia 5,7383,566
VologdaRussia 5,8493,635
VoronezRussia 6,0363,751
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5823,469
VytegraRussia 6,0153,738
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4844,650
ValenciaSpain 9,3515,811
ValladolidSpain 9,4585,877
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6385,989
VisbySweden 7,1014,412
VanTurkey 6,1343,812
ValleyUk 8,5685,324
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8354,247
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7156,659
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4445,868
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8556,745
Vevay, InUsa 11,6227,222
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1307,538
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2527,614
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9146,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -