China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5265,298
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5093,424
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4995,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8474,255
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8554,260
WoomeraAustralia 7,7154,794
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7843,594
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2696,382
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2076,964
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0364,994
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7234,799
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2897,015
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1256,292
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7166,038
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7919,191
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6915,401
WajimaJapan 2,1051,308
WakamatsuJapan 2,3721,474
WakayamaJapan 1,9691,224
WakkanaiJapan 2,6471,645
WajirKenya 8,3995,219
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2367,604
WindhoekNamibia 11,9837,446
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4586,499
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4066,467
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4036,465
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5296,543
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9886,207
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5116,532
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4916,520
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1896,332
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4136,471
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5016,525
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2076,343
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2536,371
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1436,303
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5256,540
WintonNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1296,295
WarsawPoland 7,2034,476
WroclawPoland 7,5064,665
WonsanSouth Korea 1,320820
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2155,105
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9734,955
WauSudan 9,1235,669
WaddingtonUk 8,3715,202
Waco, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Wake IslandUsa 5,4613,394
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1186,909
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0967,517
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6355,987
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1516,929
Warren, OhUsa 11,4647,124
Warren, PaUsa 11,3887,076
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4357,106
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7617,309
Washington, IaUsa 11,1976,958
Washington, InUsa 11,5477,176
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9877,449
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2086,965
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6296,605
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0736,881
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3427,048
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6417,234
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4957,765
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2287,599
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9437,422
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7117,277
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5727,191
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6487,238
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0368,101
West Point, GaUsa 12,2387,605
West Point, NyUsa 11,5607,183
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4657,124
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4667,125
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3527,054
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4365,864
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5057,149
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9657,435
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7707,314
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4997,146
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0826,265
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6487,238
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6907,265
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2527,613
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7147,279
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8456,739
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0996,275
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5186,536
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2237,596
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9956,832
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1157,528
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7367,293
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4677,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -