China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9763,714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7153,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7513,574
YaoundeCameroon 10,8666,752
YokoCameroon 10,6786,635
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2817,010
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3905,214
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8246,105
YanjiChina 1,6411,020
YichangChina 498309
YinchuanChina 785488
YiningChina 2,9401,827
YariguiesColombia 15,3099,513
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0558,734
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9578,673
YazdIran 5,4453,383
YakushimaJapan 1,6641,034
YamagataJapan 2,4101,498
YamaguchiJapan 1,6321,014
YokkaichiJapan 2,0891,298
YokohamaJapan 2,3611,467
YonagoJapan 1,7901,112
YonagunijimaJapan 1,454904
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7462,328
YeMyanmar 2,6781,664
YolaNigeria 10,4286,480
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,287800
YurimaguasPeru 16,65610,350
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6302,877
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,7761,725
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8393,007
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4795,890
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5854,714
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0936,272
York, PaUsa 11,6357,230
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4407,109
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9906,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -