China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhengzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhengzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhengzhou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8032,985
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9744,955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7593,579
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9549,914
ZagrebCroatia 7,8524,879
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0835,023
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9514,941
ZahedanIran 4,9493,075
ZanjanIran 5,7713,586
ZacatecasMexico 12,5667,809
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,014630
ZinderNiger 10,4316,482
ZhobPakistan 4,1032,550
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2091,994
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2111,995
ZamoscPoland 7,1294,430
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5474,690
ZigalovoRussia 2,3271,446
ZiganskRussia 3,6202,249
ZyryankaRussia 4,2252,625
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2265,733
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2385,119
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9995,592
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9314,307
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4434,004
ZitomirUkraine 6,7864,217
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5764,086
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5524,071
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6786,635
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8566,746
ZambeziZambia 10,9076,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -